Pattison Canadian International Stakes (Gr. I)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner
2017Bullards AlleyEurico Da SilvaTim GlyshawWayne Spalding & Faron McCubbins
2016Erupt (IRE)Stephane PasquierFrancis-Henri GraffardNiarchos family
2015Cannock ChaseRyan MooreMichael StouteSaeed Suhail
2014Hillstar (GB)Ryan MooreMichael StouteEvelyn de Rothschild
2013Joshua Tree (IRE)Ryan MooreEd DunlopKhalid Nabood & Khalid Albahou
2012Joshua Tree (IRE)Frankie DettoriMarco BottiKhalid Nabood & Khalid Albahou
2011Sarah Lynx (IRE)Christophe SoumillonJohn HammondMrs. Robert Ehrnooth
2010Joshua Tree (IRE)Colm O'DonoghueAidan O'BrienDerrick Smith, John Magnier & Michael Tabor
2009Champs Elysees (GB)Garrett GomezRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms
2008Marsh SideJavier CastellanoNeil DrysdaleRobert Evans
2007Cloudy's KnightRamsey ZimmermanFrank KirbyS J Stables, LLC.
2006Collier Hill (GB)Dean McKeownAlan SwinbankDavid Abell, Richard Crowe & Russell Hall
2005Relaxed Gesture (IRE)Corey NakataniChristophe ClementMoyglare Stud
2004Sulamani (IRE)Frankie DettoriSaeed bin SuroorGodolphin
2003Phoenix Reach (IRE)Martin DwyerAndrew BaldingWinterbeck Manor Stud
2002Ballingarry (IRE)Michael KinaneTony ComerfordCoolmore Stud
2001Mutamam (GB)Richard HillsAlec StewartShadwell Racing
2000MutafaweqFrankie DettoriSaeed bin SuroorGodolphin
1999ThornfieldRichard Dos RamosPhil EnglandKnob Hill Stable
1998Royal AnthemGary StevensHenry CecilThe Thoroughbred Corp.
1997Chief BearhartJose SantosMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
1996Singspiel (IRE)Gary StevensMichael StouteSheikh Mohammed
1995LassignyPat DayWilliam MottPrince Sultan al Kabeer
1994Raintrap (GB)Robbie DavisAndre FabreJuddmonte Farms
1993HusbandCash AsmussenJohn FellowsKeswick Stables
1992Snurge (IRE)Richard QuinnPaul ColeMartyn Arbib
1991Sky ClassicPat DayJim DaySam-Son Farm
1990French Glory (IRE)Pat EdderyAndre FabreJuddmonte Farms
1989Hodges BayJean CruguetWillard FreemanGeorge Robb
1988Infamy (IRE)Ray CochraneLuca CumaniGerald Leigh
1987River MemoriesChris McCarronRobert ColletAlan Clore
1986SouthjetJose SantosAngel Penna, Sr.Dogwood Stable
1985NassipourJean-Luc SamynStephen DiMauroDogwood Stable
1984Majesty's PrinceLaffit Pincay, Jr.Joseph CanteyJohn Marsh
1983All Along (FR)Walter SwinburnPatrick BianconeDaniel Wildenstein
1982Majesty's PrinceEddie MapleJoseph CanteyJohn Marsh
1981Open CallJorge VelasquezJohn Gaver, Jr.Greentree Stable
1980Great NeckMike VeneziaJan NerudTartan Stable
1979Golden ActSandy HawleyLoren RetteleWilliam Oldknow & Robert Phipps
1978Mac DiarmidaJean CruguetScotty SchulhoferJerome Torsney
1977ExcellerAngel Cordero, Jr.Maurice ZilberNelson Hunt
1976YouthSandy HawleyMaurice ZilberNelson Hunt
1975Snow KnightJorge VelasquezMacKenzie MillerWindfields Farm
1974DahliaLester PiggottMaurice ZilberNelson Hunt
1973SecretariatEddie MapleLucien LaurinMeadow Stable
1972Droll RoleBraulio BaezaThomas KellyJohn Schiff
1971One For AllRon TurcotteHoratio LuroJohn Bell lll
1970DrumtopChuck BaltazarRoger LaurinJames Moseley
1969Vent du NordRudy TurcotteAl ScottiEmanuel Mittman
1968FreneticoRobin PlattsLou Cavalaris, Jr.Gardiner Farm
1967He's A SmoothieSamuel McCombWarren BeasleyWilliam Beasley
1966George RoyalIsmael ValenzuelaDonald RichardsonErnie Hammond & Robert Hall
1965George RoyalJohnny LongdenDonald RichardsonErnie Hammond & Robert Hall
1964Will I RuleRon TurcotteJoe NashFitz Dixon Jr.
1963The Axe IIJohn RotzJohn Gaver, Sr.Greentree Stable
1962El BanditoRay BroussardJoseph Pierce, Jr.Edward Seltzer
1961Our JeepSam Boulmetis, Sr.Oleg DubassoffJohn Schiff
1960Rocky RoyaleKenneth ChurchPaul KelleySpring Hill Farm
1959Martini IICharles ClarkHarry TrotsekHasty House Farm
1958Jack KetchJohnny SellersHarry TrotsekHasty House Farm
1957SpinneyJuan SanchezHoratio LuroLouis Rowan
1956Eugenia IIJuan SanchezHoratio LuroArnold Hanger
1955Park DandyBobby UsseryMatthew BradyWilliam Beattie
1954ResilientB. GreenH. WilliamsKillian Farms
1953Navy PageNick ShukGordon McCannEdward Taylor
1952Beau DandyAnthony LicataR. AndersonD. Kennedy
1951Bull PageJose VinaGordon McCannEdward Taylor
1950NephistoPat RemillardArthur BrentEdward Taylor
1949AriseDouglas DodsonJames BentleyAddison Stable
1948Canada's TeddyDavid PraterMorris FishmanMrs. Morris Fishman
1947Brown HostessLen StroudWilliam ThurnerCharles Hemstead
1946KingarvieJohnny DewhurstArthur BrentParkwood Stable
1945TulachmorePat RemillardW. MacDonaldMacDonald Stable
1944Be BriefRobert WatsonCecil HowardHarry Hatch
1943SheppertonRobert WatsonFred SchelkeFred Schelke
1942SheppertonRobert WatsonFred SchelkeFred Schelke
1941Bunty LawlessTom AimersGordon McCannWillie Morrissey
1940CerisseH. MeybellA. BennieArt Halliwell
1939Sir MarlboroCharlie McTagueW. CoburnConn Smythe
1938Bunty LawlessTom AimersJack AndersonWillie Morrissey