Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (Gr. I)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner
2017Johnny BearLuis ContrerasAshlee BrnjasColebrook Farms & Bear Stables, Ltd.
2016The Pizza ManFlavien PratRoger BrueggemannMidwest Thoroughbreds
2015InterpolEmma-Jayne WilsonSid AttardJMJ Racing Stables
2014Sheikhzayedroad (GB)Martin LaneDavid SimcockRabbah Bloodstock
2013Forte Dei Marmi (GB)Eurico Da SilvaRoger AttfieldStella Perdomo
2012Wigmore Hall (IRE)Jamie SpencerMichael BellMark Hawtin
2011Wigmore Hall (IRE)Jamie SpencerMichael BellMark Hawtin
2010Redwood (GB)Michael HillsBarry HillsJuddmonte Farms
2009Marsh SideJavier CastellanoNeil DrysdaleRobert Evans
2008Champs Elysees (GB)Garrett GomezRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms
2007Sky ConquerorEdgar PradoDarwin BanachWilliam Sorokolit, Sr.
2006Sky ConquerorTodd KabelDarwin BanachWilliam Sorokolit, Sr.
2005Revved UpBrice BlancChristophe ClementLive Oak Plantation
2004Strut the StageTodd KabelMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
2003Strut the StageTodd KabelMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
2002Full of WonderTodd KabelMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
2001Honor GlideRobbie DavisChristophe ClementRobert Schaedle III
2000River BoatGary BoulangerFrank HuarteFrank Huarte
1999ThornfieldRichard RamosPhil EnglandKnob Hill Stable
1998Chief BearhartJose SantosMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
1997Desert WavesSandy HawleyMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
1996Desert WavesSandy HawleyMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
1995Lindon LimeCraig PerretElliott WaldenFrank Mansell
1994River MajestyMike SmithChristophe ClementWayne Gretzky & Sidney Port
1993Shiny KeyMark LarsenAlton QuanbeckMorgan Firestone
1992Beau FasaStanley BethleyGordon ColbourneBox Arrow Farm
1991Tot of RumDaniel DavidJim DaySam-Son Farm
1990Hodges BayJean CruguetWillard FreemanPlandome Stable
1989TurfahDave PennaThomas Skiffington, Jr.Shadwell Stable
1988Master TreatyDave PennaTrevor SwanJoy Anderson & Taylor Stables
1987SouthjetJean-Luc SamynStephen DiMauroDogwood Stable
1986Golden ChoiceDavid ClarkMichael TammaroSanderson & Belanger
1985Sondrio (IRE)Howard TesherGary StahlbaumC. Singer
1984Cost ControlNeal WinickG. GallitanoSerge Fradkoff
1983NorwickPhillip EnglandGary StahlbaumFrank Stronach
1982Lord ElginNicholas DipaolaBrian SwatukRiviera Racing Stable
1981Bridle PathMacDonald BensonJ. SouterWindfields Farm
1980Morold (FR)Michael DoyleGary StahlbaumBo-Teek Farms
1979Dom Alaric (FR)MacDonald BensonRobin PlattsWindfields Farm
1978Tuxedo MacThomas O'KeefeD. BeckonC E C Farms
1977MomigiJohn MorahanJean CruguetK. Hayata
1976Don LorenzoLouis Cavalaris, Jr.Jeff FellGardiner Farm