Connaught Cup Stakes (Gr. II)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner
2017Tower of TexasEurico SilvaRoger AttfieldThomas Van Meter II & Scott Dilworth
2016Dimension (GB)David MoranConor MurphyRiverside Bloodstock
2015LockoutGary BoulangerMark CasseJohn Oxley
2014ExcaperJustin SteinIan BlackRichard Kaster & Frederick Wieting
2013Something ExtraEurico SilvaGail CoxJohn Menary & Gail Cox
2012Something ExtraEurico SilvaGail CoxJohn Menary & Gail Cox
2011Stormy LordJim McAleneyIan BlackHat Trick Stable & Kinghaven Farms
2010Grand AdventurePatrick HusbandsMark FrostadSam-Son Farms
2009SterwinsPatrick HusbandsMalcolm PierceMelnyk Racing Stables
2008Rahy's AttorneySlade CallaghanIan BlackEllie-Boje Farm
2007Eccentric (GB)David ClarkRoger AttfieldGary Tanaka
2006Remarkable News (VEN)Javier CastellanoAngel Penna, Jr.Holly Rincon
2005Le Cinquieme EssaiSteven BahenPaul NielsenWilliam Scott
2004Slew ValleyJim McAleneyReade BakerRich Meadow Farm
2002Quiet ResolveTodd KabelMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
2001Red Sea (GB)Emile RamsammyRoger AttfieldPrince Fahd Salman
2001Del Mar ShowRobbie DavisWilliam MottAllen Paulson Trust
2000Super RedEmile RamsammyMalcom PierceStronach Stables
1999Incitatus (BAR)Slade CallaghanRonald BurkeJohn Kom-Tong
1998KiridashiTodd KabelBarbara MinshallMinshall Farms
1997KiridashiMickey WallsBarbara MinshallMinshall Farms
1996LahintTodd KabelKathy Patton-CasseHarry Mangurian, Jr.
1995Jet FreighterTodd KabelTony MattineUri Fishman & Peter Yu
1994Shiny KeyMark LarsenAlton QuanbeckMorgan Firestone
1993Rainbows For LifeJack LauzonJames DayPin Oak & Sam-Son
1992Cozzene's PrinceRobin PlattsTino AttardKirby Canada Farm
1991Sky ClassicPat DayJames DaySam-Son Farm
1990With ApprovalDon SeymourRoger AttfieldKinghaven Farms
1989GranacusKent DesormeauxPat CollinsKnob Hill Stable
1988Grey ClassicRobin PlattsJames DaySam-Son Farm
1987Boulder RunLloyd DuffyJerry LavigneRobert Doe & Benjamin Hutzel
1986CorsequeRobert King, Jr.David MacLeanNorcliffe Stables
1985MascotDave PennaAlton QuanbeckMaud McDougald
1984George DinkleGeorge HoSangLaurie SilveraSilverbrook Stable
1984Bridle PathDavid ClarkMacdonald BensonWindfields Farm
1983Fiddle Dancer BoyDavid ClarkJames BentleyJohn Carmichael
1982Frost KingLloyd DuffyBill MarkoTed Smith & Bill Marko
1981Bridle PathPaul SouterMacdonald BensonWindfields Farm
1980Great StateJim FazioGil RowntreeStafford Farms
1979Bruce SouthRobin PlattsGil RowntreeStafford Farms
1978Sound ReasonRobin PlattsGil RowntreeStafford Farms
1977Reasonable WinJohn LeBlancFred LoschkeHammer Kopf Farm
1976Royal ChocolateRobin PlattsGil RowntreeStafford Farms
1975Amber HerodRobin PlattsGil RowntreeStafford Farms
1974Fabe CountSandy HawleyJerry LavigneParkview Stable
1973SuffixLloyd DuffyGlenn MagnussonAubrey Minshall
1972BriarticBrian SwatukAndrew SmithersBennett Farms
1971Yukon EricSandy HawleyLou Cavalaris, Jr.Gardiner Farm
1970Son CostumeRichard ArmstrongW. MoorheadPaison Stable
1969James BayRobin PlattsLou Cavalaris, Jr.Gardiner Farm
1968James BayRobin PlattsLou Cavalaris, Jr.Gardiner Farm
1967Stevie B. GoodRichard GrubbB. PucciniE. Pasquale
1966Victorian EraAvelino GomezLou Cavalaris, Jr.Allen Case
1965E. DayPat RemillardHume PollockHume Pollock
1964E. DayPat RemillardHume PollockHume Pollock
1963Roman BanquetGeorge GubbinsS. RossE. Pasquale
1962AxemanHugo DittfachRichard TownrowLanson Farms
1961Hidden TreasurePat RemillardRobert BatemanWilliam Beasley
1960Winning ShotAvelino GomezWillie ThurnerJ. Evans
1959White ApacheDon HaleF. RussellFour L's Stable
1958West FourAl CoyS. CaplanC. Bordonaro
1957CensorAvelino GomezGordon McCannWinnifred Taylor
1956King MapleC. BrownJ. HornsbyMcMacken Stable
1955King MapleHerb LindbergJ. HornsbyMcMacken Stable
1954Chain ReactionWilliam ZakoorRichard TownrowMrs. Elodie Tomlinson
1953VisibleEmile RoyF. RobinsonE. Elman
1932KhorasanEddie LegereWilliam BringloeSeagram Stables
1931MarineFrankie MannHarry Giddings, Jr.Mount Royal Stable
1929Young KittyJohn MaibenWilliam BringloeSeagram Stables
1928Clear SkyT. BurnsG. AlexandraJ. Smallman
1927LactariusR. FisherFred SchelkeJ. Ross
1926GoldbeaterJohn MaibenJ. BodenD. Raymond
1925King's CourtB. KennedyWilliam BringloeSeagram Stables
1924Deep ThoughtEdward ScobieHenry McDanielJ. Ross
1923James F. O'HaraA. AbelJ. AdkinsKirkfield Stable
1922Baby GrandClarence TurnerHenry McDanielJ. Ross
1921Lucky B.Harold ThurberG. HennessyG. Macfarlane
1920BonifaceEarl SandeFred SchelkeJ. Ross
1917Smart MoneyL. MinkE. TrotteR. Millett
1916Uncle BrynLinus McAteeW. PresgraveJ. Ross
1915Private PetalJ. SmythEd WhyteJohn Hendrie
1914CalgaryA. ClaverHenry McDanielRobert Davies
1913Plate GlassWillie KnappJohn NixonRobert Davies
1912Plate GlassE. MartinC. PattersonRobert Davies