Canadian Stakes (Gr. II)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner
2017Quidura (GB)Junior AlvaradoGraham MotionGestut Faerhof
2016Rainha Da BateriaJulien LeparouxChad BrownLael Stables
2015Strut the CourseLuis ContrerasBarbara MinshallJohn Unger
2014Deceptive VisionEurico Da SilvaMalcolm PierceSam-Son Farm
2013Minakshi (FR)Luis ContrerasMichael MatzNorthern Bloodstock
2012Barefoot Lady (IRE)David MoranRichard FaheyMrs. H. Steel
2011Never RetreatJulien LeparouxChris BlockTeam Block
2010Miss Keller (IRE)Javier CastellanoRoger AttfieldThree Chimneys Racing
2009Princess HayaRafael BejaranoMichael MatzEileen Hartis
2008J'rayJoe BravoTodd PletcherLawrence Goichman
2007Essential EdgeJono JonesEric CoatrieuxChiefswood Stable
2006Readys GalRamon DominguezTodd PletcherJames Scatuorchio
2005Classic StampEmma-Jayne WilsonDarwin BanachWilliam Sorokolit, Sr.
2004Classic StampPatrick HusbandsCliff Hopmans, Jr.William Sorokolit, Sr.
2003Inish GloraTodd KabelMacdonald BensonRobert Costigan
2002Calista (GB)Corey NakataniChristophe ClementGerald Leigh
2001DiadellaDavid ClarkMalcolm PierceStronach Stables
2000Wild Heart DancingJorge ChavezEugene BrajczewskiMy Jo Lee Stable
1999AnguillaPat DayTom Skiffington, Jr.John & Glenn Sikura
1998SkytrialRobert LandryMark FrostadSam-Son Farm
1997WoolloomoolooTodd KabelDavid BellRichard & Jo Shaw
1996Daylight ComeConstant MontpellierDaniel VellaFrank Stronach
1995Bold RuritanaRobert LandryBarbara MinshallMinshall Farms
1994AlywowDave PennaRoger AttfieldKinghaven Farms
1993Myrtle IreneSandy HawleyDavid BrownDon & Jane McClelland
1992Red JourneyRicky GriffithKathy Patton-CasseHarry Mangurian, Jr.
1991Radiant RingSandy HawleyJames DaySam-Son Farm
1990Premier QuestionGerry BairdDavid BellJohn Franks
1989Hangin On A StarSandy HawleyJames DaySam-Son Farm
1989Ben De DeLloyd DuffyRobert PionChpn Society
1988Hear MusicGunnar LindbergJohn CharalambousJohn Charlambous
1987Silent RoyaltyDave PennaSid AttardHadid Stable
1986BessarabianRobin PlattsMichael DoyleEaton Hall Farm
1985VacumetteDan BeckonTrevor SwanA. B. Roks/A. Titleman
1985Lake CountryJeffrey FellDonnie WalkerDonald Prowse & Don McIntosh
1984Dundrum DancerRobin PlattsRoger AttfieldNemeth & Ryan
1984Baldski's HolidayGary StahlbaumMichael DoyleEaton Hall Farm
1983Regal NanRobin PlattsMort HardyWindhaven
1983County Meath (IRE)Dave PennaGeorge NagyWard Pitfield, Jr.
1982Myrthful MynxRichard RamosSheldon WolfeDiane & Lester Lee
1982TurnabladeRobin PlattsEmile AllainJohn Sikura, Jr.
1981Noble MarthaDavid ClarkYonnie StarrLakeview Stable
1980La VoyageusePaul SouterYonnie StarrJean-Louis Levesque
1979AmerigirlBrian SwatukJohn Tammaro, Jr.Kinghaven Farm
1978Christy's MountBrian SwatukDavid BrownD. Bunker
1977Regal AlibiJohn BurtonTed MannJ. M. B. Stable
1976MomigiGary MelansonJohn MorahanKoichiro Hayata
1975Victorian QueenRobin PlattsGil RobillardGrovetree Stable
1974HildesheimHugo DittfachW. MoorheadCarl Schwabe
1973Main PanGregg McCarronOdie ClellandPeter Fuller
1972Belle GesteNoel TurcotteCarl ChapmanBeatrice and Bill Latimer
1971Painted PonyJames KellyMorris FishmanL. Erlick
1970Not Too ShyBrian SwatukDonnie WalkerConn Smythe
1969Dave The KnaveJ. BellJohn Annesley, Jr.G. Graham
1968MuzledickRichard GrubbMort HardyPrime Racing Stable
1967Pine PointAvelino GomezJerry MeyerWillow Downs Farm
1966Native VictorHugo DittfachHoratio LuroWindfields Farm
1965LangcrestSam McCombTed MannSydney Langill
1964King GormAvelino GomezAlfred TaylorLanson Farm
1963Hidden TreasurePat RemillardRobert BatemanWilliam Beasley
1962Windy ShipM. GonzalezJohn PasseroStafford Farms
1961WinisteoSam McCombR. BarbierKia Ora Farm
1960Henry B. GoodAvelino GomezO. ViauE. Pasquale
1959Admiral's AceClifford PottsE. OrdoricoStafford Farms
1958Stinson's BoyAlex WickA. BennieBayfield Farm
1957Mister NickPat RemillardW. RussellFour L's Stable
1956Dorenes LadVic BovineN. JuliusClifford Bennett
1955King MapleHerb LindbergJ. HornsbyMcMacken Stable