Eddie D Stakes (Grade III)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner(s)
2017Mr. RoaryTyler ConnerGeorge PapaprodromouKretz Racing, LLC.
20161st Division Ambitious BrewMike SmithMartin JonesPamela Ziebarth
2nd Division Holy LuteJamie TheriotJames CassidyClass Racing Stable
2015No SilentGary StevensGary MandellaDouble JH Stable
2014Home Run KittenJoe TalamoDavid HofmansTarabilla Farms
2013Chips All InJulien LeparouxJeff MullinsJean Everest, John O'Brien, Danny Valdez and Michelle Turpin
2012Unbridleds NoteCorey NakataniSteven AsmussenMike McCarty
2011California FlagPatrick ValenzuelaBrian KorinerHi Card Ranch
2010Quick EnoughPatrick ValenzuelaDoug O'NeillM. Bello LLC or Sarno or Suarez Racing, Inc.
2009California FlagJoe TalamoBrian KorinerHi Card Ranch
2008California FlagJoe TalamoBrian KorinerHi Card Ranch
2007Get FunkyMartin GarciaJohn SadlerKeith Abrahams
2006Moth Ball (GB)Michael BazeJames CassidyJames Cassidy or Deron Peason
2005Geronimo (CHI)Kent DesormeauxJohn SadlerGary & Cecil Barber
2004Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)Jon CourtRobert FrankelTNT Stud
2003King RobynAlex SolisJeff MullinsCornejo Racing, Inc.
2002Master Belt (NZ)Tyler BazeSimon BrayThomas Hamilton
2001El CieloJose Valdivia, Jr.Craig DollaseCarr, Miller Trust & Webber Trust
2000El CieloJose Valdivia, Jr.Craig DollaseCarr, Miller Trust & Webber Trust
1999Riviera (FR)Brice BlancRobert FrankelEdmund Gann
1998MusafiGarrett GomezDarrell ViennaRed Baron's Barn
1997Reality RoadCorey NakataniWallace DollasePete & Dorothy Pelegrino
1996ComininalittlehotKent DesormeauxMike MitchellGary & Timothy Burke
1995Score QuickGoncalino AlmeidaMelvin StuteBill Thomas
1994RotsaluckFernando ValenzuelaVladimir CerinL. Crownover
1993Western ApproachKent DesormeauxRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms
1992Regal GroomMartin PedrozaCaesar DominguezEmilio & Joe Estrada
1991WaterscapeKent DesormeauxScott HenryJohn & Yong Alpeza
1990Yes I'm BlueDavid FloresVladimir CerinKing, Landsburg & Powell
1989Basic RateRafael MezaNeil FrenchRobert & Bonnie Walker
1988Dr. BrentFernando ToroMorris SorianoBraverman & Colvin
1987SabonaChris McCarronJohn GosdenSir Earnest Harrison
1986River DrummerGary StevensRobert FrankelStavros Niarchos
1985Dear RickChris McCarronJack Van BergJohn Franks
1984Tsunami SlewEddie DelahoussayeEdwin GregsonRoyal Lines
1983Kangroo CourtJoe SteinerJohn LongdenJohn Longden
1982ShanekiteSandy HawleyDale LandersSelma Udko
1981ForlionMarco CastanedaCharles WhittinghamSeymour Brown
1980To B. Or NotMarco CastanedaRonald EllisBohm Stables, Inc.
1979ArachnoidDonald PierceWayne LukasTartan Stable
1978Impressive LuckFernando ToroRobert FrankelAlbert Katz
1977Impressive LuckFernando ToroRobert FrankelAlbert Katz
1976Cherry RiverLaffit Pincay, Jr.Doug OliverS. or D. Oliver
1975Century's EnvoyJerry LambertJerry DuttonMr. & Mrs. John Elmore
1974PalladiumAlvaro PinedaDavid HofmansPearson's Barn Inc.