Tropical Turf Stakes (Gr. III)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner
2017ShakhimatEdgard ZayasRoger AttfieldDan Gale, Roger Attfield & William Werner
2016LubashJoe BravoChristophe ClementAliyu Ben J Stables
2015LochteMatthew RispoliMarcus VitaliCrossed Sabres Farm
2014LubashBrice BlancChristophe ClementAliyu Ben J Stables
2013Speaking of Which (IRE)Joe BravoChristophe ClementMoyglare Stud Farm, Ltd.
2012Philly AceLuis SaezChristophe ClementBrushwood Stable
2011Silver MedallionJavier CastellanoTodd PletcherBlack Rock Stables, LLC
2010Twilight MeteorLuis SaezMartin WolfsonPeachtree Stable
2008Spice Route (GB)Javier CastellanoRoger AttfieldHarlequin Ranches
2007Ballast (IRE)Kent DesormeauxGraham MotionRichard Thompson
2006Ballast (IRE)Rafael BejaranoGraham MotionRichard Thompson
2005Silver TreeJerry BaileyWilliam MottPeter Vegso
2004Host (CHI)John VelazquezTodd PletcherEugene & Laura Melnyk
2003Political AttackRene DouglasMichael MatzErdenheim Farm
2002KriegerEibar CoaJoseph OrsenoStronach Stables
2001Band Is PassingCarlos GonzalezStanley ErsoffStanley Ersoff
2000StokoskyCarlos HernandezJuan RizoSanta Cruz Ranch, Inc.
1999Hibernian Rhapsody (IRE)Rene DouglasChristophe ClementMoyglare Stud Farm, Ltd.
1998Unite's Big RedEduardo NunezRandy MillsBreak Away Racing Stable & Dream Catcher, Inc.
1997Sir CatJose Rivera IIWilliam MottJohn Murrellæ
1996MeckeRobbie DavisEmanuel TortoraJames Lewis, Jr.
1995The VidHerb McCauleyMartin WolfsonJoseph Sullivan
1994The VidRene DouglasMartin WolfsonJoseph Sullivan
1993CarteristaWigberto RamosRonald SpatzS A Of South Florida Inc
1992Bidding ProudJose SantosWarren Croll, Jr.John Sessa
1992CarteristaMichael LeeRonald SpatzS A Of South Florida Inc
1990Stolen RollsPedro RodriguezLawrence Jennings, Jr.Esquire Farms
1989Vaguely DoubleWalter GuerraEdward Plesa, Jr.Betty Sessa
1988EqualizeJose SantosAngel Penna, Sr.A. Menditeguy
1986Arctic HoneymoonRobert LesterLuis OlivaresBeverly Green
1985Ban the BluesGene St. LeonWilliam KnuckBlanche Knuck
1984Biloxi IndianB. FannDianne CarpenterSundance Stable
1983EminencyPat DayClaude McGaughey IIIHappy Valley Farm
1982RivaleroJacinto VasquezDavid WhitelyCalumet Farm
1981The Liberal MemberJerry BaileyAngel Penna, Sr.Ogden Phipps
1980Yosi BoyAlfredo Smith, Jr.Jose MendezMiraflores Stable
1979Lot o' GoldDon BrumfieldWilliam AdamsFrederick Lehmann