Orchid Stakes (Grade III)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner(s)
2017SummersaultPaco LopezMark HennigWilliam Parsons, Jr. & David Howe
2016Photo Call (IRE)Javier CastellanoTodd PletcherTeresa Viola Racing Stables
2015Beauty ParlorJohn VelazquezChristophe ClementJoseph Allen
2014AnjazRajiv MaraghThomas AlbertraniGodolphin Racing
2013Regalo MiaLuis ContrerasMichelle NiheiSteven Ciccarone
2012Hit It RichJavier CastellanoClaude McGaughey IIIStuart Janney, III
2011La Luna de Miel (GER)John VelazquezGraham MotionRashit Shaykhutdinov
2010Speak Easy GalElvis TrujilloMartin WolfsonFarnsworth Stables
2009Dress Rehearsal (IRE)Kent DesormeauxWilliam MottSwettenham Stud
2008HostessJohn VelazquezJames BondWilliam Clifton Jr.
2007Safari Queen (ARG)Christopher DeCarloTodd PletcherArindel Farm
2006Honey RyderJohn VelazquezTodd PletcherGlencrest Farm, LLC.
2005Honey RyderJohn VelazquezTodd PletcherGlencrest Farm, LLC.
2004Meridiana (GER)Edgar PradoChristophe ClementJon & Sarah Kelly
2003TweedsideRene DouglasTodd PletcherE. & L. Melnyk
2002Julie JalouseJose SantosChristophe ClementSkymarc Farm
2001Innuendo (IRE)Jerry BaileyChristophe ClementGerald Leigh
2000Lisieux Rose (IRE)Jose SantosChristophe ClementMoyglare Stud Farm
1999Coretta (IRE)Jose SantosChristophe ClementGerald Leigh
1998Colonial PlayRobbie DavisFlint SchulhoferRobert Evans
1997Golden Pond (IRE)Herb McCauleyMartin WolfsonSilverleaf Farms, Inc.
1996Memories (IRE)Jose SantosBurk Kessinger, Jr.New Phoenix Stable
1995ExchangeLaffit Pincay, Jr.William SpawrS. Craig
1994TrampoliMike SmithChristophe ClementPaul de Moussac
1993Fairy GardenWigberto RamosRoger AttfieldVirginia Payson
1992CrockadoreMike SmithWilliam MottT Mahony
1991Star StandingChris AntleyWilliam Hirsch, Jr.Keswick Stables
1990CoolawinJerry BaileyCarl NafzgerJames Tafel
1989Gaily Gaily (IRE)Julie KroneWilliam MottB. Firestone
1988Beauty CreamPat DayPatrick ClarkWarren Moore
1987Anka Germania (IRE)Craig PerretThomas SkiffingtonFernwood Stable & Glencrest Farm
1986VideogenicRobbie DavisGasper MoscheraA Davis
1985Pretty PerfectG. GallitanoHarvey VanierD Galbreath
1985Aspen RoseJorge VelasquezJohn VeitchL Aitken
1984SabinEddie MapleWoodford StephensH De Kwiatkowski
1983LaridaEddie MapleWoodford StephensR Reinema Stable Inc
1983Sweetest ChantEarlie FiresJoseph BolleroNewstead Farm
1982BlushJacinto VasquezDavid WhiteleyLazy F Ranch
1981Honey FoxJacinto VasquezFlint SchulhoferJ Torsney
1980Just a Game (IRE)Don BrumfieldDavid WhiteleyAllen & Brant
1979Sans ArcEarlie FiresStanley RieserHunter Barbara
1978Time for PleasureThomas BarrowPhil GrosserW Muir
1977CopanoMickey SolomoneOral PickardJohn King
1976Deesse Du ValC. MarquezStephen DiMauroJoan Johnson