Canadian Turf Stakes (Grade III)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner(s)
2018HogyIrad Ortiz Jr.Michael MakerMichael Hui
2017Heart to HeartJulien LeparouxBrian LynchTerry Hamilton
2016Heart to HeartJulien LeparouxBrian LynchTerry Hamilton
2015Long on ValueJoel RosarioWilliam MottWachtel Stable & Kerr
2014ReloadJavier CastellanoClaude McGaughey IIIPhipps Stable
2013Data LinkJavier CastellanoClaude McGaughey IIIStuart Janney, III
2012Doubles PartnerJulien LeparouxTodd PletcherWinStar Farm
2011Little MikeJoe BravoDale RomansPriscilla Vaccarezza
2010Courageous CatGarrett GomezWilliam MottPam & Martin Wygod
2009Twilight MeteorJohn VelazquezTodd PletcherPeachtree Stable
2008Host (CHI)John VelazquezThomas AlbertraniEugene Melnyk
2007Giant WreckerJavier CastellanoMark HennigEdward Evans
2006English ChannelJohn VelazquezTodd PletcherJames Scatuorchio
2005Old ForesterEibar CoaWilliam MottLive Oak Plantation Racing
2004NewfoundlandJohn VelazquezTodd PletcherSumaya Us Stable
2003Political AttackMark GuidryMichael MatzFitz Eugene Dixon Jr.
2002North East BoundJose Velez, Jr.William PerryJulian Demarco & Richard Disano
2001InexplicableJose SantosChristophe ClementLucy Young-Boutin
2000Shamrock CityEdgar PradoMohammed MoubarakBuckram Oak Farm
1999Federal TrialRobbie DavisLouis GoldfineArthur Appleton
1998SubordinationJerry BaileyGary SciaccaKlaravich Stables, Inc.
1997Devil's CupRick WilsonJohn KimmelGold Spur Stable
1996The VidHerb McCauleyMartin WolfsonJoseph Sullivan
1995The VidJerry BaileyMartin WolfsonJ. Sullivan
1994Paradise CreekMike SmithWilliam MottBertram Firestone
1993Stagecraft (GB)Jerry BaileyWilliam MottDarley Stud Management, Inc.
1992BuckharJean CruguetWillard FreemanJ. Meriwether
1991IzvestiaRobin PlattsRoger AttfieldKinghaven Farms
1990YoumadeyourpointDouglas ValienteEugene NavarroS. ErsoffÊ
1989EqualizeJose SantosAngel Penna, Sr.A. Menditeguy
1988EqualizeJerry BaileyAngel Penna, Sr.A. Menditeguy
1987Racing StarS. SotoManuel EstevezSilver Meadows Racing Stable IncÊ
1987New ColonyVictor MolinaCharles StuttsFive Star StableÊ
1986AmeriladJose Velez, Jr.Edward YowellLoblolly StableÊ
1986VanlandinghamDonald MacBethClaude McGaughey IIIOctober House FarmÊ
1985NepalJerry BaileyThomas SkiffingtonMandysland FarmÊ
1985SolidifiedJean CruguetFrank Martin, Sr.Harbor View FarmÊ
1984AvmanJean CruguetHoward TesherHappy Valley Farm & PeskoffÊ
1983Data SwapMickey SolomoneMary EdensJ. Maxwell
1983Super Sunrise (GB)Eddie MapleMichael DoyleH. Paxson
1982RobsphereDon BrumfieldRichard RootH. Mangurian JrÊ
1981ProctorCraig PerretFrank AlexanderDogwood StableÊ
1980Morning FrolicAngel Cordero, Jr.Stephen DiMauroP. Davidson
1979Roan StarCraig PerretLeonard ImperioBuckram Oak StableÊ
1979Noble Dancer (GB)Jacinto VasquezThomas KellyH. Fretheim
1978PractitionerJ. RodriguezLeo SierraDogwood StableÊ
1978Court OpenRobert WoodhouseBill KelleyDaybreak FarmÊ
1977Gravelines (FR)Jerry BaileyNeal WinickJaclyn StableÊ
1977Gay JitterbugLarry SaumellWarren Croll, Jr.Maribel Blum & Muriel Harpenau
1976Step ForwardMickey SolomoneCharles SanbornH. Grant