Yellow Ribbon Handicap (Grade II)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner(s)
2017CambodiaDrayden Van DykeThomas ProctorWinter Quarter Farm
2016She's Not HereDrayden Van DykeVictoria OliverWatts Humphrey & St. George Farm Race, LLC.
2015She's Not HereMike SmithVictoria OliverWatts Humphrey & St. George Farm Race, LLC.
2014Miss Serendipity (ARG)Brice BlancRon McAnallyAnselmo Cavalieri
2013Egg DropMartin GarciaMike MitchellLittle Red Feather Racing
2012Halo DollyJoe TalamoJerry HollendorferHoefflin, Tahajian & Todaro
2011City to CityGarrett GomezJerry HollendorferJerry and Mark Hollendorfer, William DeBurgh & Dedominico, LLC.
2010Gotta Have HerMike SmithJenine SahadiGreen Lantern Stable
2009Gotta Have HerTyler BazeJenine SahadiGreen Lantern Stables
2008VacareCorey NakataniChristophe ClementJon & Sarah Kelly
2007Precious KittenJulien LeparouxRobert FrankelKen & Sarah Ramsey
2006Mea DominaTyler BazeRon McAnallyJanis Whitham
2005Intercontinental (GB)Jerry BaileyRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms
2004Etoile MontanteJose Valdivia, Jr.Robert FrankelJuddmonte Farms
2003Spring Star (FR)Alex SolisRichard MandellaWertheimer Farm
2002Voodoo DancerKent DesormeauxChristophe ClementGreen Hills Farm
2001Tranquility LakeEddie DelahoussayeJulio CananiPam & Martin Wygod
2000Tranquility LakeEddie DelahoussayeJulio CananiPam & Martin Wygod
1999Happyanunoit (NZ)Brice BlancRobert FrankelAmerman Racing Stables
1998Tuzla (FR)Corey NakataniJulio CananiDavid Milch
1997Blushing HeiressChris McCarronDan HendricksMarguerite & Thomas Cavanagh
1996Yearly TourChris McCarronDavid HofmansGolden Eagle Farm
1995MorganaGary StevensGary JonesRobert Sangster
1994Shir Dar (FR)Corey NakataniRobert FrankelEdmund Gann
1993Heart of JoyDavid FloresGary JonesGolden Eagle Farm
1992Super StaffChris McCarronRon McAnallyJuddmonte Farms
1991GuizaGary StevensRobert FrankelBlue Vista Inc.
1991SomethingmerryLaffit Pincay, Jr.Donald WarrenBud Johnston family
1990Jabalina Brown (ARG)Julio GarciaRon McAnallyHaras Rosa Del Sur
1989Claire Marine (IRE)Robbie DavisCharles WittinghamS. Port & Charlie Whittingham
1988Chapel of DreamsEddie DelahoussayeRobert FrankelTed Sabarese
1987FestivityAlex SolisLaz BarreraHarbor View Farm
1986Aberuschka (IRE)Pat ValenzuelaRobert FrankelAnn & Jerry Moss
1985CapichiRussell BazeGary Jones3 Plus U Stable
1984Moment to BuyTommy ChapmanOlen BattlesPaul Painter
1983Triple TippleChris McCarronRichard CrossFittocks Stud
1982Northern FableSandy HawleyCharles WittinghamMike Rutherford
1982Star Pastures (GB)Bill ShoemakerJohn GosdenRobert Sangster
1981Kilijaro (IRE)Marco CastanedaCharles WittinghamSerge Fradkoff & Edward Seltzer
1980A Thousand StarsEddie DelahoussayeCharles WittinghamAlan Clore
1979More So (IRE)Bill ShoemakerCharles WittinghamNelson Hunt
1978Drama CriticDonald PierceRon McAnallyElmendorf
1977Dancing FemmeDonald PierceTommy DoyleJack Finley
1976Just a KickLaffit Pincay, Jr.Roger ClappConnie Ring
1975Modus VivendiFernando ToroGordon CampbellBernard Ridder
1974SphereSteve ValdezCharles WittinghamClaiborne Farm
1973MeilleurDonald PierceJohn AdamsEl Peco Ranch
1973Belle MarieBill ShoemakerCharles WittinghamKinship Stable
1972Minstrel MissDonald PierceGordon CampbellJack Grossman
1971Street DancerBill ShoemakerJohn CantyWilliam Brady
1971Opening BidJerry LambertLou GlauburgJohn Elmore
1970Lynne's OrphanDennis TierneyLinwood BrooksRobert Eaton & Winston Kratz
1970La SevillanaAlvaro PinedaWarren StuteBent Tree Ranch
1969Time to LeaveDanny VelasquezJohn CantyNeil McCarthy
1968Pacific CrossJohnny SellersClyde ConwayJohn Elmore
1967AdmirablyJerry LambertLou GlauburgE. Anderson
1966Fleet TreatFernando AlvarezJimmy WallaceBud Johnston
1965Jam N JellieBill HartackA. GorskyCharles Galea
1964Soldier GirlJohnny LongdenCharkles ComiskeyJohn Tusquellas
1963Sabina LouiseJerry LambertFarrell JonesAlbert Sultan
1962Sunday SlippersJackie LeonardWilliam MorrisHorace Taylor
1961NascaniaEmile OhayonJoseph DunnHoward Keck
1960PerizadeRudy CampasNoble ThreewittT. Brown
1959Sweet JuneRaymond YorkTommy DoyleBud Johnston
1958CamlocPete MorenoR. MoonColin Campbell
1957MyrtleIsmael ValenzuelaKeith StuckiTriple K. Stable
1956In ReserveJohnny LongdenVance LongdenAlberta Ranches, Ltd.
1955RobinarJohnny LongdenJohn CraigmyleAlberta Ranches, Ltd.
1952SincerelyBill ShoemakerReggie CornellBiff 's Stable
1945Double F. F.Melvin PetersonJack AvantHarry Isenberg