Seabiscuit Handicap (Grade II)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner(s)
2017Hunt (IRE)Flavien PratPhilip D'AmatoMichael House
2016Ring WeekendDrayden Van DykeGraham MotionSt Elias Stable & West Point Thoroughbreds
2015Midnight StormVictor EspinozaPhilip D'AmatoLittle Red Feather Racing
2014KaigunCorey NakataniMark CasseQuintessential Racing
2013SilencioRafael BejaranoGary MandellaWertheimer et Frere
2012Data LinkGarrett GomezClaude McGaughey IIIStuart Janney, III
2011JeranimoGarrett GomezMichael PenderBlaine Wright
2010Victor's CryVictor EspinozaEoin HartyEquilete Stable
2009Fluke (BRZ)Joe TalamoHumberto AscanioPatricia Bozano
2008HyperbaricTyler BazeJulio CananiPrestonwood Racing
2007Lang FieldJon CourtArt ShermanNigel Shields
2006Ashkal WayGarrett GomezSaeed bin SuroorGodolphin Racing
2004LeroidesanimauxJon CourtRobert FrankelTNT Stud
2003RedattoreJulie KroneRichard MandellaDr. Luis Tannay & Harris Farms
2002Good JourneyPat DayWallace DollaseFlaxman Holdings
2001Good JourneyChris McCarronWallace DollaseFlaxman Holdings
2000Charge d'AffairesJose SantosChristophe ClementLa Marquise de Moratalla
1999Brave ActAlex SolisRon McAnallySidney Craig
1998MilitaryGarrett GomezWallace DollaseThe Thoroughbred Corp.
1997GeriJerry BaileyWilliam MottAllen Paulson
1996Gentlemen(ARG)Gary StevensRichard MandellaHaras de la Pomme
1995FastnessGary StevensJenine SahadiEvergreen Farm
1994Southern WishCorey NakataniWallace DollaseRichard Stephen
1993Jeune HommeThierry JarnetFrancois BoutinY Asakawa
1992Leger Cat (ARG)Corey NakataniRichard MandellaEdward Allred & Randall Hubbard
1991Fly Till DawnLaffit Pincay, Jr.Darrell ViennaJosephine Gleis
1991Notorious PleasureLaffit Pincay, Jr.Darrell ViennaKaren Robert, Mike Marc & Rich Levey
1990Colway Rally (GB)Corey BlackJulio CananiClover Racing Stable
1989Fair JudgmentEddie DelahoussayeRichard MetteeTsurumaki T
1988Forlitano (ARG)Patrick ValenzuelaCharles WhittinghamEvergreen Farms
1987Forlitano (ARG)Patrick ValenzuelaCharles WhittinghamEvergreen Farms
1986Al MamoonGary StevensRobert FrankelEdmund Gann
1985ZoffanyEddie DelahoussayeJohn GosdenBodie & Segenhoe Ltd
1984Lord At War (ARG)William ShoemakerCharles WhittinghamPeter Perkins
1983Beldale LustreChris McCarronJohn GosdenAndrew Adams
1983Pewter GreyRay SibilleRonald McAnallyT Hotehama
1982Caterman (NZ)Chris McCarronLouis CarnoThomas Cavanagh
1981Tahitian King (IRE)William ShoemakerJohn LongdenCarr Stable & John Longden
1980Caro Bambino (IRE)Patrick ValenzuelaCharles WhittinghamBradley Jones
1979TextWilliam ShoemakerVincent ClyneElmendorf Farms
1978EffervescingLaffit Pincay, Jr.Wayne LukasMel Hatley & Albert Yank
1977Painted WagonChuck BaltazarMarvin WilliamsSilver Creek Ranch Inc