Regret Stakes (Grade III)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner(s)
2017Sweeping PaddyLuis SaezDale RomansFrank Jones Jr., William Pacella, & Frank Shoop
2016Auntie JoyJulien LeparouxBrian Hernandez, JrSanford Robertson
2015Prado's Sweet RideJulien LeparouxChris BlockDarrell & Sadie Brommer
2014Aurelia's BelleJohn VelazquezWayne CatalanoJames Miller
2013Kitten's DumplingsJoel RosarioMichael MakerKen & Sarah Ramsey
2012Centre CourtJavier CastellanoGeorge ArnoldRevocable Trust
2011Bizzy CarolineManoel CruzKen McPeekRunnymeade Farm
2010CaminadoraCorey NakataniTodd PletcherStarlight Partners
2009KeertanaRobby AlbaradoThomas ProctorBarbara Hunter
2008Pure ClanJulien LeparouxRobert HolthusLewis Lakin, et al.
2007Good Mood (IRE)Edgar PradoPatrick BianconeFlying Zee Stable
2006Lady of Venice (FR)Julien LeparouxPatrick BianconeMartin Schwartz
2005Rich In SpiritGary StevensThomas ProctorGlen Hill Farm
2004Sister StarBrice BlancKenneth McPeekJohn & Julie Marker
2003Sand SpringsMark GuidryAnthony ReinstedlerWillmott Stables
2002Distant Valley (GB)Jerry BaileyNiall O'CallaghanGary Tanaka
2001Casual FeatLarry MelanconSteven PenrodHidaway Farm
2000SolvigPat DayCarl NafzgerBentley Smith Revocable Trust
1999Nani RoseShane SellersPatrick ByrneStonerside Stable
1998Formal TangoCharles Woods, Jr.Albert Stall, Jr.David Hulkewicz
1997Starry DreamerWillie MartinezClaude McGaughey IIIH. Joseph Allen
1996Daylight ComeCurt BourqueDaniel VellaFrank Stronach
1995Christmas GiftCharles Woods, Jr.Mark HennigEdward Evans
1994PacketJ. M. JohnsonGary HartlageUpson Downs Farm
1993Lovats LadyB. D. PeckPeter PerkinsWimborne Farm
1992Tiney ToastAaron GryderJohn LockeDelwin Locke
1991Maria BalastiereS. PaytonWilliam MottDavid Richardson & Hiram Polk, Jr.
1990Secret AdviceB. E. BartramW. Elliott WaldenGolden Oak Farm
1989Justice Will ComeSteve BassHerbert StevensJ. H. Gallagher
1988Lets Do LunchK. K. AllenLou GoldfineRichard Duchossois
1987JonowoM. McDowellBurk Kessinger, Jr.R. Leniham
1986Rosemont RiskPat DayWilliam MottRosemont Farm
1985Weekend DelightJames McKnightNeil HowardWilliam Farish
1984Mrs. RevereLarry MelanconWilliam MottHiram Polk, Jr.
1983Rosy SpecttreJames McKnightEduardo IndaTom Gentry
1982Amazing LoveLarry MelanconA. J. Foyt IIIA. J. Foyt, Jr.
1982Sefa's BeautyMark SellersLarry EdwardsFarid Sefa
1981ContrefaireTommy BarrowRobert DuBoisHerbert Hill
1980Forever CordialRichard DePassJohn Ward, Jr.John Oxley
1980No No NonaMelvin HollandT. J. WalkerCarl Swan
1979Fearless DameRichard DePassStanley RieserRobert Courtney
1978Unconscious DollEddie DelahoussayeRay Lawrence, Jr.C. C. Green
1977Shady LouEddie DelahoussayeR. J. FischerLeslie Combs II
1976Carmelita GibbsRobert BreenD. M. DavisDon Sucher
1976Confort ZoneJ. C. EspinozaSmiley AdamsGolden Chance Farm
1975Red CrossDon BrumfieldC. R. WerstlerDixiana Stable
1974ClemannaJ. C. EspinozaSmiley AdamsGolden Chance Farm
1974Mary DuganJames McKnightJohnnie Johnson, Jr.Jackson, Trick & Bayne
1973Juke JointW. SoirezAnthony BasileBwamazon Farm
1972Nalees FollyRobert BreenStanley RieserMr. S. Fairman, Jr.
1971Peninsula PrincessM. MangelloR. J. FischerLeslie Combs II
1970Three PigeonsTommy BarrowP. B. DevereauxJ. W. Greathouse