Pilgrim Stakes (Gr. III)

YearWinnerJockeyTrainerOwner(s)
2017SeabhacLuis SaezTodd PletcherDonegal Racing
2016Oscar PerformanceJose OrtizBrian LynchAmerman Racing
2015Isotherm (AUS)Jose LezcanoGeorge WeaverMatthew Schera
2014ImperiaJavier CastellanoKiaran McLaughlinGodolphin Racing
2013Bobby's KittenJavier CastellanoChad BrownKen & Sarah Ramsey
2012Noble TuneRamon DominguezChad BrownMartin Schwartz & Dell Ridge Farm
2011Shkspeare ShaliyahAlex SolisDoodnauth ShivmangalShivmangal Racing Stable
2010Air SupportRajiv MaraghShug McGaugheyStuart Janney III
2009EskendereyaJavier CastellanoTodd PletcherZayata Stables
2008Elusive BluffMichael BazeEric GuillotSouthern Equine Stable
2007The LeopardJohn VelazquezTodd PletcherDerrick Smith, Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor
2006PickapocketEibar CoaFrank AlexanderMartin Cherry
2005Fagan's LegacyJoe BravoKelly BreenGeorge & Lori Hall
2004Crown PointJose EspinozaDavid DonkDrumlanrig Farm
2003TimoJohn VelazquezWilliam Badgett, Jr.C. K. Woods Stable
2002One ColonyAaron GryderMark HennigEdward Evans
2001Miesque's ApprovalJerry BaileyWilliam MottLive Oak Racing
2000VolponiJohn VelazquezPhilip JohnsonAmherstæ& Spruce Pond
1999Kachemak BayJohn VelazquezJohn Campo, Jr.Evelyn Pollard
1998Incurable OptimistJohn VelazquezDavid DonkTheresa & John Behrendt
1997Cryptic RascalMike SmithWilliam Badgett, Jr.Landon Knight
1996AcceleratorMike SmithClaude McGaughey IIIOgden Phipps
1995Play It Again StanHerb McCauleyFrank Generazio, Jr.Sybil Lauren
1994Diplomatic JetJerry BaileyPhilip SerpeFred Hooper
1993Dove HuntJerry BaileyNeil HowardWilliam Farish III
1992AwadJulie KroneDavid DonkRyehill Stable
1991Smiling And DancinRichard MiglioreStephen DiMauroRobert Sullivan
1990Fourstars AllstarMike SmithLeo O'BrienRichard Bromze
1989Super MarioRichard MiglioreWayne LukasJoseph Allen
1988Tuneful TipCarl GambardellaRonald DandyFrank Generazio
1987Blew by EmChris AntleyMichael DaggettJoseph Singer
1986David's BirdJean Luc SamynPhilip JohnsonSugar Maple Farm
1985PillasterAngel Cordero, Jr.LeRoy Jolley, Jr.Peter Brant
1984Tent UpVince Bracciale, Jr.Howard TesherGeoffrey Huguely
1983Pied a TierreLarry SaumellRonald BenshoffBlanche Levy
1983VisionEddie MapleWoody StephensClaiborne Farm
1982FortnightlyAngel Cordero, Jr.Edward Kelly, Jr.Bwamazon Farm
1981Gnome's GoldJean Luc SamynPatrick KellyLive Oak Racing
1980AkureyriEddie MapleWoody StephensHickory Tree Stable
1979FreeoSam MapleJoseph CanteyLoblolly Stable
1979I Take AllAngel Cordero, Jr.Edward KellyBrookfield Farm